Evicide® anisate eco
The water soluble sodium salt of natural anisic acid. For all who love fast production processes. Evicide® anisate eco
Features & Benefits
The 100% natural Evicide® anisate eco is the sodium salt of p-Anisic Acid and especially designed for natural cosmetics. As part of a preservative system Evicide® anisate eco reduces yeast and mold with a reliable performance. With the right anti-bacterial product from the Evicide® range it is easily possible to replace existing traditional preservatives.
Evicide® anisate eco has a very good water-solubility. It works perfectly and easily as a strong fungicidal component for the full protection of surfactant based products like shampoos or shower gels. In emulsions Evicide® anise eco is used globally as well, in some cases the use of a boosting agent is recommended.
0.1 - 0.3%
We are happy to help with further information and tipps & tricks for a successful use of our ingredients. Please contact us. If you want to test our products in your formulation please send us a sample request. For any of the above inquiries please contact us: