Evicare® toco acetate

Oxidation stable and becomes active only in the skin.Evicare® toco acetate generates fresh α-Tocopherol in the skin. Very smart.

INCI

Tocopheryl Acetate

Features & Benefits

Evicare® toco acetate is a natural based anti-ageing active for the skin. Tocopheryl acetate is a protected for of Tocopherol that will not act as an antioxidant to protect the formula. It is only activated by enzymes in our skin and protect the skin with freshly generated alpha tocopherol. This is one of the most powerful antioxidants in the human skin.

Applications

Evicare® toco acetate is fully oil soluble. Suitable for all emulsions and oil based products and a very effective happy-ageing active for the skin.

Usage Level

0.05 - 0.3%

Cosmos approved

No

We are happy to help with further information and tipps & tricks for a successful use of our ingredients. Please contact us. If you want to test our products in your formulation please send us a sample request. For any of the above inquiries please contact us:
sales@evident-ingredients.com